fbpx

The purpose of Collecting Personal Information
The personal data collection measures for the identification, retrieval and processing of customer records, enabling the Company to follow up on customer needs, provide personal with appropriate services. Specific purposes relating to your personally identifiable information, kindly see the next page of Personal Information Collection Statement.

Collection Policy
To safeguard your personal data privacy rights, the Company ensures that policies and practices in the collection, use, retention, transfer and access to personal data are in line with the provisions of Chapter 486, Laws of Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Collection Methods
Before the purchase of the Company’s treatment package or product, the company will ask you to show your Hong Kong identity card and record your identity card number. If you do not want to show it, the Company reserves the right to provide any services or products to you.

Collection of Personal Identifiers
You may be required to provide recognition of your personal identity information, including but not limited to your name, gender, age, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, address, email address, credit card information, education level, occupation, household income, interests and preferences. If you refuse to provide such information may cause the Company cannot provide you with appropriate services. If you are under 18 years old, must first obtain the consent of a parent or guardian before providing any personally identifiable information to the Company.

Direct selling
You provide the Company with personally identifiable information, you may from time to time to receive the Company / the Company affiliated agencies or partners, telephone, email or direct mailings containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive relevant information, write to our Marketing Manager, along with your name, membership number and contact telephone numbers. The Company may require you to register for any of our paid services, to indicate your preference.

Information Preservation
You and the Company to conduct business, the company will save all of your transaction records for auditing purposes. From the Company’s general policy, all relevant information will be kept for a reasonable period of time.

Disclosure of Information
Normally the Company can share your personal data or to transfer the relevant information with its subsidiaries, associated companies and the ownership interests in any company, please refer to our statement about the collection of personal data. If you do not wish the Company to disclose your information to any third party, kindly write to our Marketing Manager, along with your name, membership number and contact telephone numbers.

Access to Personal Data
You can fill out the form OPS003 or write to request access to your personal information to the company’s customer service manager, the Company is based on the provisions of section 19 (1) of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, to reply you in receipt of your requirements within 40 days. In accordance with the provisions of section 20 (3e), if you refuse the access request form or in writing, the Company reserves the right to refuse your access request.
Under section 28, the Company may charge a reasonable fee for information access. However, if you indeed to make reasonable corrections access to personal data, the Company may exempt from the relevant charges.

Collection of Personal Data
For a change of personal data, you have to write to our Marketing Manager and provide the correct information to be corrected. The Company is based on the provisions of section 23 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to correct your personal data within 40 days after the receipt of your request. Correction of personal data will not charge.

Security
Your personal information will be duly placed on the Company’s customer service system, only authorized persons can access.
Inquiry
For inquiries concerning our Privacy Policy Statement, please contact our Customer Service Manager. (This statement may, without prior notice from time to time to modify, kindly frequently inspect.)

Personal Information Collection Statement
You as Skin 22 of Skin Laser Clinic Limited customer, in the trial or purchase our services and / or products (“Services”), may need to provide the Company and Joint Promotion Parties Skin 22 Clinic with your personal data (“Personal Information”). If personal information is incomplete or incorrect, the Company may unable to provide or continue providing the services to you.
We shall keep the confidentiality of your personal data. The Company relating to the collection, use, preservation, disclosure, transfer, confidentiality and access to personal information policies and practices are in compliance with the laws of Hong Kong and Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, and has set out in this Policy Statement.

You agree that the personal data provided to the Company can be used and saved to cater for the following purposes and for you and the Company has agreed or legal requirements from time to time for other purposes:
To provide the service; (i) including service: (ia) Member offers: spending, value adding, bonus redemption, joint promotion, member activities (ib) Member services: reservation, application, daily operation, handling and following up member enquiries, suggestions, complaints and suspected suspicious transactions. (ic) Promotion products: products and services promoted by Skin Laser Clinic Limited , including but not limited to beauty services, medical beauty services, ophthalmic services, physical examination and referral services, and sales of beauty and health products, medical products, etc.. (id) Conducting services surveys to better understanding of customer’s needs
The Company, our agents, subsidiaries or partners for the promotion of goods and related services and / or services for the promotion of goods and / or services;
To handle benefit from the service or relevant aspect;
To provide the service analysis, to verify and / or check your credit, payment and / or condition;
To handle your request of payment instructions, direct debit facilities and / or credit facilities;
To facilitate the daily operation of your account and / or related services to receive the amount due in your account;
And
You further agree that the Company may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong、Macau、China or overseas) for the above purposes, use, disclosure, possession, handling, retention, or the right to transfer your personal information to our agents, contractors suppliers, telecommunications operators, third party accounts receivable agencies, credit reference agencies, security agencies, credit providers, banks, financial institutions, person responsible a duty of confidentiality for the Company, and actual assignee. In addition, according to your agreement with the Company, the Company can be disclosure and transfer your personal data (whether in Hong Kong、Macau、China or overseas) to SKIN 22 and its companies, subsidiaries, associated companies and having an interest in company, and store the personal data in the Company or SKIN 22 and its companies, subsidiaries, associated companies and having an interest in company held for the purposes described above, one or more database (may contain other information collected by the Company or SKIN 22 and its companies, subsidiaries, associated companies and having an interest in company) to promote the Company and / or its companies, subsidiaries goods and / or services of associated companies and their ownership interest in company and used to compare your provided additional information to the above purposes to the Company and its companies, subsidiaries, associated companies and having interest in company.
Under the Ordinance, the Company reserves the right to charge reasonable charge for access to personal data processing. For access to or correction of personal information, a copy of the personal data held by the Company, please write to the following address to request: Room 901-2, Peter Building, 58-62 Queen’s Road C., Central, Hong Kong. You may opt-out from receiving irrelevant promotion information with purchased services or products, or do not want the Company to disclosure, transfer or use of your personal data, contact us by mail or fax quoting your name, membership number and contact telephone numbers : Company address: Room 901-2, Peter Building, 58-62 Queen’s Road C., Central, Hong Kong.

Fax no.: 3175 8008
please marked “refused to use the personal data for direct marketing”

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to:
Determine whether the Company holds your personal information;
Access to your personal information held by the Company within a reasonable time;
Check your personal information The Company held in a reasonable manner;
Require the Company to correct the incorrect personal information.
For inquiry, please contact our customer service at 6515 0022 between the following operation hours:
Operation Hours: 11:00 am to 1:00 pm & 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm (Mon-Fri)(Except public holidays)
Treatments involve risks. SKIN 22 reserves the rights to provide any particular treatment to you after consulting your health conditions and acceptable risk level. If you would like to know the details of risks involved, you can email to info@skin22.com or come in person to any of our branches. SKIN 22 will receive the payment from you only if you have read, understand and accept the risks stated in the “Treatment Risk”.